Gallery

77 ARENA WINNERS- HOSTED BY MIKE BASDEN
LEFT TO RIGHT:
ROB HOLLAND- C AVERAGE WINNER-BUCKLE
TYLER SHERRICK -C  FAST TIME-BREAST COLLAR
SCOTT DAVIS- BEGINNER- BIT
PRESIDENT MIKE BASDEN

JW BROWN- B AVERAGE CHAMP- BUCKLE
JASE JOHNSON-B  FAST TIME- BREAST COLLAR

BLAKE DECKARD- A AVERAGE AND FAST TIME CHAMP

 

T-H ARENA STEER ROPING HOSTED BY TUFF & TORI HARDMA
AVERAGE BIT WINNERS AND FAST TIME HALTER WINNERS:
TUFF HARDMAN:                    BOBBY BROCK                               FRANK POHLMANN
  

2018 FINALS BANQUET

Shane Hudson Memorial Buckle Winners:     Ted Wells Memorial Winners:
A  Rocky Patterson -Pictured                              A  Chet Herren
B  Clayton Casebolt                                               B  Cord Hodge
C  Jake Ritz                                                             C  Andy Matthews
 

KENNY SHORES MEMORIAL:
A  CODY LEE-right
B  Austin Posey
C  Andy Matthews-left

Ed Goad Buckle Winners:                               Shoat Webster Classic Winners:
A  Chet Herren- middle                                    A  Rocky Patterson-right
B  Nick SImmons- right                                    B   Brad Swan-middle
C  Connor McNeil -left                                      C  John Johnston- left
 

JASON DIBECK MEMORIAL WINNERS:
A BRAD PRATHER- middle
B  Cole Patterson- left
C  Connor McNeil – right

Jason Dilbeck Memorial Winners:
A  Brad Prather-right
B  John Hill-middle
C  John Johnston-left
Also Pictured are Jason’s Grandparents:
Bill Joe Dilbeck
Rosy Dilbeck
Buckle Sponsor-Gary Bledsoe

A DIVISION                                                                  A DIVISION
AVERAGE CHAMPIONS                                         YEAR END CHAMPIONS
1 CHET HERREN-2ND FROM RIGHT                 1 ROCKY PATTERSON-2ND FROM LEFT
2 RALPH WILLIAMS – MIDDLE                            2 CHET HERREN-MIDDLE
3 LUKE BLAND-2ND FORM LEFT                       3 BRAD PRATHER-2ND ON RIGHT
4 BRAD PRATHER -LEFT                                       4 DEE KYLER- RIGHT
ALSO PICTURED IS MIKE HEISLER THE SADDLE MAKER
      

HORSE OF THE YEAR                                           A DIVISION
A DIVISION                                                               ROUND WINNERS
ROCKY PATTERSON ON “PUDDIN”                  CHET HERREN, LUKE BLAND, & ROCKY PATTERSON

 

A ROPERS-LEFT TO RIGHT
DEE KYLER, CHET HERREN
ROCKY PATTERSON, LUKE BLAND
BRAD PRATHER, RALPH WILLIAMS

B DIVISION                                                                    B DIVISION
AVERAGE CHAMPIONS                                              YEAR END CHAMPIONS
1 Zac Parrington-2nd from right                                  1 Cole Patterson-2nd from right
2 Robin Bland- middle                                                    2- John Hill- middle
3 Brad Mohon- 2nd from left                                         3- Brad Mohon-2nd from right
4 John Hill- left                                                                4-Justin Carr-right
     

B DIVISION                                                B DIVISION
HORSE OF THE YEAR:                           GO ROUND WINNERS:
JOHN HILL ON ” LIL RED”                   Left to right: Cord Hodge, Cole Patterson, Brad Swan, And Will Tetrick

 

Left to right-Nick Simmons, Cole Patterson, Justin Carr, Cord Hodge,
John Hill, Brad Prater, Zac Parrington, Mike Johnston, Brad Mohon, and
Carl Cantrell

C DIVISION                                                           C DIVISION
AVERAGE CHAMPIONS                                    YEAR END CHAMPIONS
1   Connor McNeil-2nd from right                     1 Connor McNeil-2nd from right
2  Tony Nichols- middle                                       2 PJ Spencer- middle
3  Tamara Smith-2nd from left                           3  Brian Henderson-2nd from left
4  PJ Spencer-  left                                                 4  Andy Matthews-left

ALSO PICTURED, SADDLE MAKER MIKE HEISLER- RIGHT
 

C DIVISION                                                     C DIVISION
HORSE OF THE YEAR                                 GO ROUND WINNERS -left to right
CONNOR McNEIL ON “PESO”                   PJ Spencer, Connor McNeil, & Mike Baseden

 

Left to right- Tony Nichols, Axel Sanders, Bryan Cosby, John Johnston, Mike Basden,
Tamara Smith,  Brian Henderson, PJ Spencer, Connor McNeil, Andy Matthews,

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR            KENNY SHORES                        HIGH POINT WINNER
CONNOR McNEIL-RIGHT       SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD:   CONNOR McNEIL
Director-Brad Prater                  MIKE BASDEN-RIGHT
    

GOLD PLUS SPONSOR:            Tanner Kyler left with
The Colorful Tom Smith             Father Dee Kyler
Year of Hard Work Buckle
 

DIRECTORS Presenting Dee Kyler a rifle for all of his hard work!
Left to right:  Justin Carr, Tommy JOhnson, Chet Herren, Scott McCornack, Rocky Patterson,
Dee Kyler, Brad Prater, Tony Nichols, Mike Basden

 

 

2017 OSRC FINALS BANQUET

YEAR END CHAMPIONS

 
A DIVISION BRAD PRATHER -NOT  PICTURED
B DIVISION-CLAYTON CASEBOLT-PICTURED LEFT WITH DAD KELLY ON LEFT AND GRANDPA MARTIN ON RIGHT AND DAUGHTER MILLE ON SADDLE
C DIVISION- JUSTIN CARR PICTURE RIGHT WITH SADDLE MAKER MIKE HEISLER

 

RESERVE YEAR END CHAMPIONS

A DIVISION- DEE KYLER- PICTURED LEFT
B DIVISION BRAD MOHON-NOT PICTURED
C DIVISION  DEE FRIEND  PICTURED RIGHT WITH 2018 PRESIDENT SCOTT McCORNACK

 

3RD IN THE YEAR END-KENNY STEIDLEY SPURS

A DIVISION   CHET HERREN PICTURED LEFT WITH VICE PRESIDENT BRAD PRATER
B DIVISION TROY HILL MIDDLE PICTURE ON RIGHT WITH PRESIDENT SCOTT McCORNACK ON LEFT
C DIVISION WILL TETRICK RIGHT PICTURE ON LEFT WITH PRESIDENT SCOTT McCORNACK

 

4TH YEAR END- KNIVES MADE BY KALEB LENZ AND SHEATHS MADE BY RYAN LENZ

A DIVISION  CODY LEE   PICTURED LEFT WITH VICE PRESIDENT BRAD PRATER
B DIVISION  CARL CANTRELL MIDDLE PICTURE
C DIVISION  JAKE RITZ  RIGHT PICTURE

 

5TH YEAR END-  CUT OUTS MADE BY JEFF EVANS WITH DIBBLE SCHOOLS

A DIVISION   SID MEYERS
B DIVISION  MARTY POPPINO
C DIVISION  JJ HATCHER

 

FINALS AVERAGE CHAMPIONS

A DIVISON    CODY LEE
B DIVISION   BRAD MOHON
C DIVISION LYNN GOLDEN

 

2ND IN THE AVERAGE-  BREAST COLLARS DONATED BY TOMMY JOHNSON

A DIVISION  CHET HERREN
B DIVISION   RYAN LENZ
C DIVISION  JAKE RITZ

 

3RD AVERAGE-  JOHN ISRAEL BITS

A DIVISION   KELLY CASEBOLT
B DIVISION  TROY HILL
C DIVISION   JJ HATCHER

 

4TH AVERAGE- CUT OUTS MADE BY JEFF EVANS WITH DIBBLE SCHOOLS

A DIVISION   ROCKY PATTERSON
B DIVISION   CHARLIE KISER
C DIVISION    MATT PHIPPS

 

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

 WILL TETRCIK

 

HIGH POINT RIFLE WINNER

ROCKY PATTERSON

 

KENNY SHORES SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD

TOMMY JOHNSON

 

HORSE OF THE YEAR- BREAST COLLARS MADE AND DONATED BY JUSTIN CARR

A DIVISION   KELLY CASEBOLT  “TRIPPER”

B DIVISION   RYAN LENZ  “JACKSON”

C DIVISION   DOUG WATTS   “JAG”

 

C DIVISION

 PICTURED LEFT TO RIGHT- Jay Teague, Matt Phipps, JJ Hatcher, Jake Ritz, Doug Watts, Will Tetrick, Justin Carr, Dee Friend, Adam Williams, John HIll, Tony NIchols, Lynn Golden, and Mike Basden

 

B DIVISION

 PICTURED LEFT TO RIGHT:  Ryan Lenz, JJ Hatcher, Clayton Casebolt, Brad Mohon, Brad Prater, Scott McCornack, Rocky Garnett, Marty Poppino, Troy Hill, Tommy Johnson, Brad Swan, Charlie Kiser, Carl Cantrell, and Joey Bills

 

A DIVISION

PICTURED LEFT  TO RIGHT: Dee Kyler, Chet Herren, Kelly Casebolt, Sid Meyers, Chuck Thomson, Rocky Patterson, and Cody Lee

 

SHANE HUDSON MEMORIAL BUCKLE WINNERS

PICTURED LEFT TO RIGHT: CARL CANTRELL, MARTY POPPINO, AND CHET HERREN

 

TED WELLS MEMORIAL BUCKLE WINNERS:

PICTURED LEFT TO RIGHT- JOEY BILLS AND CARL CANTRELL.  BRAD PRATHER NOT PICTURED

 

KENNY SHORES MEMORIAL BUCKLE WINNERS:

PICTURED LEFT TO RIGHT: CLAYTON CASEBOLT AND JUSTIN CARR.  NOT PICTURED LUKE BLAND

 

ED GOAD MEMORIAL BUCKLE WINNERS:

PICTURED LEFT TO RIGHT: CHET HERREN-A DIVISION, ROSY DILBECK-ED’S SISTER,  TIM DILBECK-ED’S NEPHEW, DEE FRIEND-C DIVISION, AND TROY HILL-B DIVISION

 

SHOAT WEBSTER CLASSIC BUCKLE WINNERS SPONSORED BY CHUCK THOMSON:

PICTURED LEFT TO RIGHT-BRAD PRATER-DID NOT REALIZE HE WAS IN PIC, TOMMY JOHNSON-B DIVISION, CHUCK THOMSON-SPONSOR, JAY TEAGUE-C DIVISON.   A DIVISION THOMAS SMITH  NOT PICTURED

 

JACK LUCAS MEMORIAL BUCKLE WINNERS SPONSORED BY DEBBY LUCAS:

PICTURED LEFT TO RIGHT- DEE KYLER-A DIVISION, JACK’S SON-SHERMAN ,C DIVISION TONY NICHOLS, DEBBY LUCAS, AND B DIVISION ROCKY GARNETT

 

JASON DILBECK MEMORIAL BUCKLES SPONSORED BY GARY BLEDSOE:

PICTURED LEFT TO RIGHT: SPONSOR GARY BLEDSOE, GRANDMOTHER ROSY DILBECK, FATHER TIM DILBECK, C DIVISION JOHN HILL, B DIVISION CHARLIE KISER, AND A DIVISION SID MEYERS

 

 

 

 

 

2015 YEAR END CHAMPIONS

 

A DIVISION:   CHET HERREN                        B DIVISION: BOBBY BROCK                            C DIVISION: JUSTIN CARR

DSC00441 DSC00460 DSC00481

2ND YEAR END

   A DIVISION: DARRIN SUIT                                B DIVISION: MATT GARRETT                           C DIVISION: WES BRINES

DSC00443 DSC00462 DSC00482

3RD YEAR END

   ROCKY PATTERSON                                            JAKE CHRISTENSON

KIP McMILLEN

DSC00445 DSC00465 DSC00485

4TH YEAR END

      RALPH WILLIAMS                                               KELTON McMILLEN                                              ROBERT “HOT BOBBY” FUDGE

DSC00448 DSC00466 DSC00486

5TH YEAR END

 

      THOMAS SMITH                                                    BRAD STARKS                                                    ZAC PARRINGTON

DSC00395 DSC00468 DSC00488

6TH YEAR END

 SHORTY GARTEN                                                          TOMMY JOHNSON                                        NICK CARTER

DSC00449 DSC00470 DSC00491

                      HIGH POINT WINNER: ROCKY PATTERSON                     ROOKIE OF THE YEAR: JUSTIN CARR

DSC00430 DSC00476

                         HORSE OF THE YEAR: MATT GARRETT “CRAB MAN”,  CHET HERREN “WAR PONY”, KERRY JOHNSON “DOC

DSC00495

FAST TIME OF THE WEEKEND:  MARTY POPPINO 11.1,  MIKE KIRK 14.4, ROCKY PATTERSON 10.9

DSC00493

2015 AVERAGE WINNERS

       A DIVISION: CODY LEE                                    B DIVISION: JOHN WAYNE GILES              C DIVISION: KIP McMILLEN

DSC00431 DSC00453 DSC00472

SHANE HUDSON MEMORIAL BUCKLE WINNERS           NICK SIMMONS BUCKLE WINNERS

DSC00402 DSC00404

TED WELLS MEMORIAL WINNERS     ARDMORE BUCKLE WINNERS

DSC00406 DSC00408

ED GOAD MEMORIAL WINNERS        SHOAT WEBSTER CLASSIC WINNERS

DSC00411 DSC00413

JACK LUCAS MEMORIAL WINNERS      JASON DILBECK MEMORIAL WINNERS

DSC00419 DSC00428

DSC00511 DSC00518 DSC00505

DSC00498

DSC00394 DSC00393 DSC00396

2014 CHAMPIONS

tommymatt tommyrich untitled

sdflkjaslkdjfklasd sdfsdfdsfsdfsdfsdafsdfsdfsdfsdf tomken

wells2 wells sadf

ryantommy rytom tomryan

robken ryan sadf

ralph brad ralphryan raltom

metomral  photo ral ralmom

photo 5df                 mechet

photo 3                  photo 5

chetdee fd photo 1

momdoingalltheheavylifting photo 1 bv

m mattmike mikekenny

fd heislered hv

dee deb deetom fasd

daletom debby bryan debtom

dale shad dalebrad dalejake

 help          c

IMG_0001    bv  chetdee

photo     sdfsdfsdafsdf

Dee kyler2        Dee Kyler

Austin Bruce             Brad Mohon

Brady Garten         Chet Herren

Kenny Shores         Kenny Steidley

Martin Casebolt      Ralph Williams

Randy Williams          Robert Fudge

Jake Christenson           Justin Bay

Cody Lee          Colt Williams

Dale Christenson            Dee Friend

Gannon Quimby        Tommy Johnson

Chuck Thomson Cody Garnett

Bryce Davis         Brad Prater

Chris Ty        securedownload        Average Saddle

Jhw  kk  gan